CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification Released For 787 Post Apply Online, CISF CT Bharti

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification Released For 787 Post Apply Online, CISF CT Bharti

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 :- Applications are invited from eligible candidates to fill up 787 Post of Constable / Tradesman in Central Industrial Security Force Vacancy 2022. Apply for Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 for Central Industrial Security Force Ministry. Ministry of Home Affairs, Govt. of India, CISF Recruitment 2022 through Notification,

CISF Constable Fire Online 2022 The candidates can check eligibility, salary, selection process, application process below.

 

All the candidates who were waiting for the Central Industrial Security Force CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment, (CISF CT Bharti 2022) the wait of all those candidates is over. CISF Invites Online Application for the post of Various Trades in Constable. Eligible Male and Female candidates from All India can apply for this recruitment. All the information related to the recruitment is given below on this page. CISF Constable Tradesman Online Form 2022

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022
CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

CISF Constable / Tradesman Recruitment 2022

OrganizationCentral Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Type of EmploymentGovt Jobs
Total Vacancies787 posts
LocationAll Over India
Post NameConstable/ Tradesman
Official WebsiteClick Here
Applying ModeOnline
Starting Date21.11.2022
Last Date20.12.2022

 

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details :

Name of Post / TradeMaleFemaleESMTotal
Constable Cook2472730304
Constable Cobbler04010106
Constable Tailor22020327
Constable Barber830910102
Constable Washer,man951112118
Constable Sweeper1611820199
Constable Painter0101
Constable Mason10010112
Constable Plumber0404
Constable Mali0303
Constable Welder0303
Total6336977779

 

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Back-log vacancies :-

 

Constable Cobbler0101
Constable Barber077
Total0808
G. Total64169710787

 

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Sector Wise Vacancy :-

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022
CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

CISF Constable Educational Qualification:

Educational Qualification: The candidates must have passed 10th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board

CISF Constable Selection:

The Selection process of any CISF Constable is 4 to 5 stages i.e. physical test +Written exam CBT + document verification+ medical exam  + joining.

CISF CT Age Limit: as on 01.08.2022

18-23 years as on the closing date for receipt of the online Applications Form (i.e. 04/03/2022). Candidates should not have been born earlier than 02/08/1999 and later than 01/08/2004

Relaxation in Upper age Limit for Categories Wise :-

Scheduled Caste / Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Class (OBC)3 years
Ex-Servicemen3 years
Children and dependent family members of victims KILLED in the
1984 riots or communal riots of 2002 in Gujarat.
5 years UR/EWS, o 8 years OBC, 10 years SC/ST

 

CISF Constable Salary :

Constable / Tradesman –  Pay Level-3 (Rs.21,700-69,100/-)

Physical Efficiency Test (PET) :-

Candidates who qualify Physical Standard Test (PST) will undergo Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

For Male candidatesFor Female candidates
1.6 Kms race in 6 minutes 30 seconds800 mtrs in 4 minutes

 

 

CISF Constable Tradesman Physical Standard:

Height: Male

170 cm (For UR, SC, EWS and OBC) (162.5 cm for ST and 165 cm for Candidates belonging to Hill areas of Garhwal, Kumaon, Himachal Pradesh, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas, Kashmir Valley, Leh&Ladakh regions of J&K, North-Eastern States and Sikkim)

Height: Female

157 cm (For UR, SC, EWS and OBC) (150 cm for ST and 155 cm for Candidates belonging to Hill areas of Garhwal, Kumaon, Himachal Pradesh, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas, Kashmir Valley, Leh&Ladakh regions of J&K, North-Eastern States and Sikkim)

Chest: Only Male

  • Unexpended – 80 cm (76 for ST)
  • Expended – 85 cm (81 cm for ST)
Apply Online (21.11.2022)Click Here
Notification CheckClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Hare

Leave a Comment

error: Sorry! Create your Own Content